Plano convex cylindrical lens, BK7

Material

N-BK7

Design wavelength

587.6 nm

Focal length tolerace

±1%

Surface Accuracy

𝝀/[email protected]

Surface Quality

60/40

Clear Aperture

>90%

Centration

≤3 arcmin

Bevelling

<0.2X45°

Coating

A: BBAR Ravg < 1% From 400nm-700nm; B: BBAR Ravg < 1% From 700nm-1100nm。

cylindrical lens detail

A plano-convex cylindrical lens has a plane surface on one side and a cylinder on the other side, and it has a positive focal length.

Unlike a spherical lens, a cylindrical lens takes action on a beam in only one direction. Cylindrical lenses are commonly used for beam shaping. Typical applications include dual cylindrical lens collimation and rounded laser diode output beams.

In order to reduce spherical aberration, a plano-convex cylindrical lens is used to focus a collimating beam into a line, and the beam should be incident on the lens surface. For collimation, the beam should be incident on the lens plane surface.

Applications:

  • Bar code scanner
  • Laser emission
  • Projection optical system
  • Linear imaging, linear photo light guide
  • Holographic lighting
  • Optical information processing

Plano-convex cylindrical lens, what we have manufactured

 

Item No.EFL(mm)L(mm)H(mm)R1(mm) BFL(mm) Tc(mm) Te(mm)
GPTZ0604033.9642.021.393.82
GPTZ0804033.9842.021.393.82
GPTZ0604044642.071.653.562
GPTZ0804044842.071.653.562
GPTZ0604055.86433.982.762
GPTZ0804055.88433.982.762
GPTZ0806066.35863.283.753.952
GPTZ1206066.351263.283.753.952
GPTZ0907077.7973.9854.092
GPTZ1407077.71473.9854.092
GPTZ1210099.712105.015.296.692
GPTZ2010099.720105.015.296.692
GPTZ1210101012105.176.125.882
GPTZ2010101020105.176.125.882
GPTZ12101212.712106.569.864.312
GPTZ20101212.720106.569.864.312
GPTZ15131212.715136.567.647.672
GPTZ26131212.726136.567.647.672
GPTZ15131313.715137.089.576.272
GPTZ26131313.726137.089.576.272
GPTZ1210151512107.7512.483.822
GPTZ2010151520107.7512.483.822
GPTZ1816191918169.8214.966.132
GPTZ3216191932169.8214.966.132
GPTZ18161919.7181610.1815.825.882
GPTZ32161919.7321610.1815.825.882
GPTZ12102020121010.3417.833.292
GPTZ20102020201010.3417.833.292
GPTZ17152020171510.3416.565.222
GPTZ30152020301510.3416.565.222
GPTZ15122222.21512.511.4719.663.852
GPTZ25122222.22512.511.4719.663.852
GPTZ12102525121012.9223.0232
GPTZ20102525201012.9223.0232
GPTZ22202525222012.9220.566.742
GPTZ40202525402012.9220.566.742
GPTZ18162525.4181613.1322.294.722
GPTZ32162525.4321613.1322.294.722
GPTZ28252525.42825.413.1317.6111.822
GPTZ51252525.45125.413.1317.6111.822
GPTZ22203030222015.526.285.652
GPTZ40203030402015.526.285.652
GPTZ28253838.12825.419.6933.726.642
GPTZ51253838.15125.419.6933.726.642
GPTZ12104040121020.6738.282.612
GPTZ20104040201020.6738.282.612
GPTZ22204040222020.6736.994.572
GPTZ40204040402020.6736.994.572
GPTZ22205050222025.8447.364.012
GPTZ40205050402025.8447.364.012
GPTZ32305050323025.8445.526.82
GPTZ60305050603025.8445.526.82
GPTZ53505050.85350.826.2536.5521.622
GPTZ90505050.89050.826.2536.5521.622
GPTZ32306060323031.0156.135.872
GPTZ60306060603031.0156.135.872
GPTZ62606060626031.0143.425.182
GPTZ90606060906031.0143.425.182
GPTZ53506262.95350.832.5153.5214.222
GPTZ95506262.99550.832.5153.5214.222
GPTZ32307070323036.1866.545.252
GPTZ60307070603036.1866.545.252
GPTZ535075755350.838.7667.4311.482
GPTZ955075759550.838.7667.4311.482
GPTZ28257575.62825.439.0772.225.123
GPTZ51257575.65125.439.0772.225.123
GPTZ53507575.65350.839.0767.4412.383
GPTZ95507575.69550.839.0767.4412.383
GPTZ22208080222041.3472.224.223
GPTZ40208080402041.3472.224.223
GPTZ82808080828041.3457.6633.893
GPTZ1458080801458041.3457.6633.893
GPTZ3230100100323051.6896.565.223
GPTZ6030100100603051.6896.565.223
GPTZ901001001009010051.6872.5541.633
GPTZ14510010010014510051.6872.5541.633
GPTZ3230130130323067.18126.914.693
GPTZ6030130130603067.18126.914.693
GPTZ2220150150222077.52147.63.643
GPTZ4020150150402077.52147.63.643
GPTZ3230150150323077.52147.064.463
GPTZ6030150150603077.52147.064.463
GPTZ901001501509010077.52135.9721.283
GPTZ14510015015014510077.52135.9721.283
GPTZ32302002003230103.36197.34.093
GPTZ60302002006030103.36197.34.093
GPTZ9010020020090100103.36189.5215.893
GPTZ145100200200145100103.36189.5215.893
GPTZ22202502502220129.2247.773.383
GPTZ40202502504020129.2247.773.383
GPTZ62602502506260129.2245.696.533
GPTZ95602502509560129.2245.696.533
GPTZ32303003003230155.04297.553.723
GPTZ60303003006030155.04297.553.723
GPTZ62603003006260155.04296.095.933
GPTZ95603003009560155.04296.095.933
GPTZ32304004003230206.72397.673.543
GPTZ60304004006030206.72397.673.543
GPTZ32305005003230258.4497.743.433
GPTZ60305005006030258.4497.743.433
GPTZ32307007003230361.76697.823.313
GPTZ60307007006030361.76697.823.313
GPTZ3230100010003230516.8997.883.213
GPTZ6030100010006030516.8997.883.213

CHINESELENS's Services Always Go Extra Mile

No more endless wasting time on that complex work of optical components. The goal of chineselens team is to make you sit down and relax. We do all the work, including manufacturing, trade, customs and logistics. Our service team will keep you informed of the progress of our manufacturing and trade.

meeting, brainstorming, business-594091.jpg

OEM & ODM Available

Elite R&D team, providing customized development service. If you have your own design drawing, just send us. And we could also deisgn for you.

airbus, airplane, jet-4454338.jpg

Lighting Fast Delivery

If you do not need custom optical components, only standard optics, and if we have stock, then support fast delivery.

businessman, plan, quality-3105873.jpg

ISO 9001:2015 Passed

Our company has passed the ISO 9001:2015 quality management system certification and we work as 6S management.

Our Products

If you have optical components designed or needed to design, just send us your requirements, we will produce glass optical lenses, optical prisms, optical filters, optical windows and any other optical products for you.

Aspheric Lens 1

Molded laser lens

aspheric lens our product

Aspheric lens

Plano Concave Lens K9

Spherical lens

Achromatic Lens 4

Achromatic lens

Half Ball Lens

Glass ball lens

Prism 3

Powell lens

Right Angel Prism 2

Optical prism

Glass Filter 4

Optical filter

Micro Lens Array

Fly's eye lens

glass rod lens 3

Glass rods

Cylinder Lens 3

Cylindical lens

fresnel lens our product

Fresnel lens

Why Choose Chineselens?

With many years of production experience and capability of optical lens, prisms and filters etc, we have become a reliable partner for many companies of laser and quantum physics, institutes and research institutions

We take optical components top quality seriously for our customers. 

We take our customers seriously, and even their orders are little since we desire long-term connections.

Various services to help your business grow fast.

Our company has over 50 workers, and also all of them have years of China sourcing experiences for a variety of items..

Helping clients obtain reasonable product price is one of the key points to make our customers competitive in the market.

iso9001
why us 1

ISO 9001:2015

why us 2

Quick response

why us 3

Fast delivery

why us 4

Design on demand

why us 5

All good reviews

why us 6

Reasonable price

why us 7

Insepection 100%

why us 8

Clients from 30+ countries

why us 9

Long-term business

why us 10

Low MOQ

why us 11

Sample free on stock

why us 12

After-sale service

ask for a quote

We will contact you within one working day, please pay attention to the replied email: [email protected]